1. Selenite Bowl, Hexagon, 14 cm

    $29.99
    Selenite bowls are a beautiful addition to any home décor setup. Use with plants, jewelry, coins, and know that it's colorless and natural look will match with anything. Selenite is a form of gypsum and contains translucent colorless compact fibrous...
  2. Lepidolite Worry Stone

    $4.99
    Small worry stone made from lepidolite in shades of purple with occasional light pink or white. Worry stones are an oval shape with a slightly concave indentation for your thumb, and are polished smooth.  Approximately:1.25" x 1.5"3 cm x 4 cm Picture...
  3. Selenite Bowl, Hexagon, 10 cm

    $14.99
    Selenite bowls are a beautiful addition to any home décor setup. Use with plants, jewelry, coins, and know that it's colorless and natural look will match with anything. Selenite is a form of gypsum and contains translucent colorless compact fibrous...
  4. Dalmatian Stone Worry Stone

    $4.99
    Small worry stone made from Dalmatian stone in shades of tan with black or brown spots. Worry stones are an oval shape with a slightly concave indentation for your thumb, and are polished smooth.  Approximately:1.25" x 1.5"3 cm x 4 cm Picture is...
  5. Amazonite, India, Tumbled Stone, Individual

    $1.50
    Amazonite displays a blue-green color with varying shades.  Approximately 1" in diameter, fully tumbled piece.
  6. Selenite & Limestone Candle Holder

    $14.99
    Selenite (satin spar) is a form of Gypsum and contains translucent colorless compact fibrous aggregate with a chatoyant appearance, and is often said to glow like the moon. This candle has chatoyant selenite and Moroccan black limestone with occasional pieces...
  7. Mushroom Carving

    $9.99
    These little Mushrooms are carved from a variety of stones but all match in size. Choose from green Moss Agate, red and white Mad River Agate, green and purple Fluorite, iridescent Opalite (manmade), pink and green Unakite, purple Lepidolite, or...
  8. Hippo Carving on Base

    $14.99
    These cute stone Hippo carvings are glued to a curved base so they are standing on a little rock. The bottom is gently curved but well-balanced, allowing them to bobble slightly but not tip over. Choose from a host of...
  9. Stone Mortar & Pestle

    $19.99
    These small stone mortars and pestles are made from a variety of colors of common marbles or onyx from Mexico. Each mortar is about 2.75" across and is paired with a 3" long pestle in matching stone. The foot and...
  10. Zodiac Stones - Pisces

    $7.99
    Contains a black pouch with 3 stones and a description card specifically designed for Pisces. The three stones for Pisces are Pyrite, Petrified Wood, and Blue Aventurine.  Pisces birthdates are February 19 - March 20. The card states: "Pisces are imaginative, sensitive, and...
  11. PLU136c Sunny Slope Plume Agate Cabochon

    $54.00
    Plume Agate found in Oregon, mined by longtime miner and rockhound Jake Jacobitz. This polished cabochon features colorful plume agate with white, golden orange, red, and purple. 35mm x 45mm Designer Cabochons: The Gem Shop, Inc. produces free form designer cabochons for...
  12. Girasol Quartz Pebble

    from $7.99
    Girasol Quartz pebbles feature translucent milky quartz with very little patterning or crystalline texture visible, that almost appears to glow. The pebbles are fully polished and are approximately 1" to 3" in size.  1.0 - 2.0 oz: $7.992.0 - 2.5...
  13. Amazonite Pyramid

    $6.99
    Small pyramid carved from Amazonite, in light greenish blue with white patterning. Price is for one pyramid. The pictures are representative of the product you will receive, but exact size, shape, and color will vary between each piece.  2.5 cm...
  14. Carnelian Agate Pebble

    from $9.99
    Carnelian Agate pebbles display red agate with shades or yellow, orange, or white coloring possible. The pebbles are fully polished and are approximately 1 1/2" to 3" in size. 2.0 - 3.5 oz: $9.993.5 - 5.0 oz: $14.995.0 - 6.5 oz: $19.99 Note:...
  15. Petrified Wood Pebble

    from $5.99
    Petrified Wood pebbles can display brown, red, black, yellow, or orange coloring. The pebbles are fully polished and are approximately 1 1/2" to 4" in size. 1.5 - 2.0 oz: $5.992.5 - 3.0 oz: $6.993.5 - 4.5 oz: $11.994.5 -...
  16. Rose Quartz Pebble

    from $9.99
    Rose quartz pebble in translucent pale pink quartz. Pebbles are polished and are approximately 1.5" - 3" long. 2.0 - 3.0 oz: $9.994.0 - 5.0 oz: $14.99 Note: The image is representative of the stone, exact shape, color, and pattern will...
  17. MAW158c Malawi Agate Cabochon

    $24.00 $48.00
    MAW158c Malawi Agate Cabochon features white, peach, purple, and yellow banded agate. 30 mm x 20 mm Designer Cabochons: The Gem Shop, Inc. produces free form designer cabochons for the custom metal smith, hobbyist, and collector. All of the cabs shown...
  18. Flower Bead Necklace

    $14.99
    This little flower pendant is made from a round center bead with twisted oval beads to create the petals, wrapped in copper wire. The pendant comes in a variety of stone types to select from, each on a suede faux...
  19. Polychrome Jasper, Tumbling Rough, per lb

    $8.00 Out of stock
    Polychrome Jasper, Tumbling, features 1 - 3 inch pieces of Polychrome Jasper from Madagascar. Polychrome Jasper is also known as Misty Mountain Jasper, and has a wide variety of pastel and grey blue color. Some has fish scale or egg...